GCC/IBT LOGO

Graphic Communications Conference/

International Brotherhood of Teamsters

DC3 LOGODistrict Council 3

 www.gcudistrictcouncil3.org


 

Home DC3 Organization DC3 Union Printing Shops Join a Union! Site Map Other Sites

Local 25-M (2/289-M) Member Services Meetings Union Printers
In Memoriam Events Change Address/Beneficiary

Local 25-M Golf Outing 2019

GCC/IBT District Council 3 Local 25-M (former 2/289-M) William Browning 17th Annual Memorial Golf Outing
at Timberwood Golf Club, 23700 31 Mile Road, Ray, Michigan

SATURDAY August 24, 2019

The annual golf outing event was named for a highly respected member of Local 2/289. Secretary-Treasurer Bill Browning passed away on July 26, 2004. He was with us in spirit as the day was beautiful! Our sincere thanks to the sponsors who made this outing possible. This year's event brought out 128 golfers!

BRONZE SPONSORS

Admore
Agenbroad Consulting Services, LLC
ALA Local One-L, IBT
American Graphics
American Income Life
Benefit Review Services
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Calibre CPA Group
Canteen Vending Services
Chicago Equity Partners
District Council 4 Mike Consolino Principal Officer
DTU Local 18
Entrust Capital, Inc.
Finkel, Whitefield, Selik
Gary Eby, Attorney
GCC/IBT Local 503-M
Graphic Communication Conference/IBT
Health Alliance Plan
Helm Inc.
HGK Asset Management, Inc.
Highland & Associates, Inc.
Independent Union Of Graphic Industry International Personal
Inland Press
Invesco
Louisville Courier Journal Pressman - In Honor of Greg Strotman
McKnight, Canzano, Smith, Radtke & Brault P.C.
Kushner, Kippelman, Taub PLLC
Mooney, Green, Saindon, Murphy & Welch P.C.
Oak Printing
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C. Attorneys at Law
RBC Global Asset Management
Richard Warsh
Riegle Press
Ron Ruzza
Segal Company
Segal Marco Advisors
Sterling Insurance Group
Steve Fishman
Teamsters Credit Union
Teamsters Local 214
Teamsters Local 243

 

The annual golf outing is a fund raiser for various charities.

A special thank you to Diane Lembas, Debbie Painchaud & Angela Reynolds (50/50 & Raffle Prizes); Hannah Courtney & Ashley Tengler (Putting Contest); Melissa Dominic & Sara Falconer (Wheelbarrow of Cheer); Sarah Corbit & Emily Cottick (TV & Stereo & Smoker); Mary Maybe (Local 50/50); Sarah Corbit (Pictures); Canteen Vending Services (Snack Bags); Steve Fishman for typesetting and American Graphics for printing of the Program.

And a very special thank you to the sponsors. Their support helped make this a very successful event.

BRONZE SPONSORS

Teamsters Local 247
Teamsters Local 337
Teamsters Local 406
Teamsters Local 1038
Teamsters JC 43 Retiree Club - Chapter 1
The Local Credit Union
Toledo Ticket/Universal Bindery
Tweddle Group
Torchlight Investors, LLC
WestRock Battle Creek Mill

SILVER SPONSORS

Adams Street Partners
Allianz Global Investors Atlanta Capital Management
Baird Advisors
Humana
Impressions Group
Intercontinental Real Estate Corp
Marquette Associates
Michigan & Ohio Allied Printing Trades
Robbins, Geller, Rudman & Dowd LLP
Schilling Investment Consultants
Sierra Investment Partners, Inc.
Sugarman and Susskind P.A.
Teamsters District Council 2
Teamsters Local 332

GOLD SPONSORS

Automated Benefit Services
American Realty Advisers
Davidson Kempner Capital Management, LLC
District Council 3 Israel Castro Principal Officer
International Brotherhood of Teamsters
Pollard Banknote
Steve Nobles
Sudler Insurance Services Inc.
Teamsters Joint Council 43
Teamsters Local 299
Teamsters Local 769
William Blair & Company
CLICK PICTURES TO VIEW LARGER

Team 1A

Team 1B

Team 2A

Team 2B

Team 3A

Team 3B

Team 4A

Team 4B
2019 TEAMS
 
1A Steve Nobles, Beth Nobles, Mike Painchaud, Ron Ruzza
1B Israel Castro, Mike Wohlhueter, Peter Conlogue II, Jeff Harpold
2A Warren Lembas, Rick Emmelian, Mike Puma, Eric Puma
2B Tim Young, Trevor Monaco, James Uelmen, James Uelmen Jr.
3A H. Frank Voelker II, Roy MacDonald, Terry Witzke, Andrew McNash
3B Kevin Moore, Don Moran, Roy Gross, Ken Kwapisz
4A Tim Young, James Uelmen, Brendan Tabaka, James Ulemen Jr
4B Stan Maurer, Mike Brauer, Kyle Damerow, Jesse Cauble
5B Bob Sudler, Howard Susskind, L. Scott Price, Kevin Breslin
6A John Clipfell, Cindy Clipfell, Gerry Lajeunesse, Vivian Lajeunesse
6B Lisa Duncan, Joe Duncan, Jim Holevas, Lou Csordas
7A Ken Parlow, Bryan Dominic, Steve Chismody, Miles Thorp
7B Greg Nowak, TJ Kitchen, Karl Grimm, Mike Kapuscinski
8A Teamsters 243, Don Courtwright, Michael Nairne
9A Mike Pingel, Mike Pingel II, Rip Willard, Rob Benedict
9B Mark Dudas, Everett Stevenson, Irving Thompson, Harold Wright
10A Dan Courtney, Jim Hazard, Darrin Rypkowski, Ray Schillinger
10B Randy Moore, Randy Moore Jr., Valerie Moore, Brandon Courtney
2019  TEAMS
 
11A Jim Corbit, Ken Frederick, Rich Youmans, John Chambers
11B Jim Lesnek, Art Marquez, Ray Hernandez, Tyler Forbes
12A Barry Nicholas, Jerry Nicholas, Bobby Johnson, Darrell Ward
12B Dave Willard, Dave Furchak, Jim Willard, Al Smith
13A Warren Lembas, Rick Emmelian, Mike Puma, Eric Puma
13B Ray Paul, Marty Retenback, Will Lowe, Jason Retenback
14A Carmen Calice, Jeff Smith, John Moose, Mystery Guest
14B Tim Goins, Jackie Nakfoor, Sam Nakfoor, Luther Bradley
15A Tom Buerkle, Lesley Buerkle, Chuck Guertin, Melissa Guertin
15B Ken Bush, Ken Wilson, Tim Anglin, Richard Mandoky
16A Josh Strassburg, Matt Stieber, Greg Janacki, Jon Lembas
16B Chris Hancock, Jaron Hempleman, Steve Fishman, Lisa Smith
17A Kyle Cottick, Josh Garling, Jeremy Laskowski, Brent Palmari
17B Paul Kozicki, Thomas Ziembovic, Rick Dubroy, Paul Harrison
18A Dale Damerow, Keith Rogers, Jim Burgett, Todd Case
18B Craig Greenfield, Jim Lintz, Dennis Sare, Chris Turner
Some teams had substitute golfers, no shows, or golfers were combined into other teams. Not all teams are pictured.

Team 6A

Team 6B

Team 7A

Team 7B

Team 9A

Team 9B

Team 10A

Team 10B

Team 11A

Team 11B

Team 12A

Team 12B

Team 13A

Team 13B

Team 14A

Team 14B

Team 15A

Team 15B

Team 16A

Team 16B

Team 17A

Team 17B

Team 18A

Team 18B
  • Raffle and 50/50 tickets purchased were drawn for prizes and cash.
  • Steak dinner and open bar followed golf.

BACK TO TOP

 


GCC Teamsters District Council 3

 

Join a Union!

**FYI**

DC3 Union Printing Shops
Listings by State

 

GCC/IBT DC3 Members
Change Address/Beneficiary

 

The Butch Lewis Act of 2017 Field Plan PDF
HR 397

 

Other Sites
& Song

Other Sites
Mesothelioma Justice Network
Union Job Resource Website
MyJobApps.com
The Job Headquarters

 

Northeast Ohio Allied Printing Trades Council Directory 2013 PDF

Michigan & Northwest Ohio Allied Printing Trades Council Directory 2016 PDF

GCC/IBT DC3 Sweatshirts & Jackets available!

Change to Win - Uniting Workers for a Better America

 

 


Send email to website manager and member of GCC/IBT DC3 Local 2/289-M:  webmanager@gcudistrictcouncil3.org
with questions, changes, additions and comments to this web site.
Thank you! Your participation and input is important!

Copyright 2019 Graphic Communications Conference/International Brotherhood of Teamsters
District Council 3

Last modified: 11/12/19